Class times fixed activities

Karateby
Mon16:30-17:30youth 8-11 y/oCarl Verboom
Mon18:00-19:15beginnersPeter Slenders
Mon19:30-20:45advanced (brown belt and up)Sydney Leijenhorst
Tue20:15-21:1535+Sydney Leijenhorst
Wed15:30-16:30youth 8-11 y/oWijnand Meurs
Wed16:45-17:45youth 12-17 y/oWijnand Meurs
Wed19:00-20:15all levelsSydney Leijenhorst
Wed20:00-21:00introductory course
(twice a year)
Different yudansha
Wed20:30-22:00free training (brown belt and up)Sydney Leijenhorst
Fri17:00-18:00youth 11-13 y/oWijnand Meurs
Fri18:15-19:15youth 14-17 y/oWijnand Meurs
Fri19:30-20:45all levelsSydney Leijenhorst

Integral Warrior Workout/Hojo Undoby
Tue19:00-20:00Integral Warrior Workout (starts 15 Sept)Sydney Leijenhorst
Thu18:15-19:30Integral Warrior WorkoutJan Kroon

Qigong (Chinese Yoga)by
Mon11.00 – 12.00qigong [white crane] online / in-houseSydney Leijenhorst
Mon16.30-17.30qigongChristiana Bairaktari
Mon21.00-22.00qigong [18 exercises]Sydney Leijenhorst
Thu10.15-11.15Introduction qigong
(twice a year)
Christiana Bairaktari
Thu9.00-10.00qigong [18 exercises]Sydney Leijenhorst
Thu19.30-20.30Introduction Qigong
(twice a year)
Jikke Verhulst, Martijn Wevers
Thu19.15-20.15qigong regular group [white crane]Sydney Leijenhorst

Tibetan meditationby
Mon21:00-22:00Tibetan meditationBerry Trip
Tue09:00-10:00Tibetan meditation Sydney Leijenhorst
Thu19:15-20:15Introduction to Tibetan meditation
(twice a year)
Berry Trip
Thu20:30-21:30Tibetan meditation Sydney Leijenhorst

Tibetan yogaby
Fri11.00-12.00Tibetan yoga: online (+ in-house option). (start: 18 September)Sydney Leijenhorst
Sun20.15-21.30Tibetan yoga classes for highly motivated participants. Topic: tsalung trulkhor and advanced inner yoga. (start: 20 September)Sydney Leijenhorst

Zen meditationby
Mon07:00-08:10Zen meditationJoris van Kasteren, Ulli Warncke
Wed19:00-20:15Introduction to Zen meditation
(twice a year)
Aart Oosterveld, Yolanda Aits
Wed20:30-22:00Zen meditationOlaf van Kooten and Frank Dries

Danceby
Tue18.30-19.45Bodyrelease courseHarriët Ordelman
Tue20.00-21.30Dance improv courseHarriët Ordelman

Aikidoby
Tue17:30-19:30AikidoEdy Kamalski
Wed16:45-17:45Youth 7-11 y/oJeroen Visscher
Wed18:00-19:00Jeugd 12-16 y/oJeroen Visscher
Fri19:45-21:15AikidoEltje Boons

Intuitive yogaby
Mon20:30-22:00Intuitive yogaJacqueline van Steenbrugge

Rugschool (back exercises)by
Tue11.15-12.15RugschoolHerma van Wingerden

Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp