Renting meeting rooms and spaces

KenKon Training Center is suitable for various kinds of training and is open to trainings that fit the nature and philosophy of the center. If you want to organize a training and are looking for a location, please contact KenKon via email at info@kenkon.org or by phone at (0317) 45 29 46.

Rental of rooms and practice spaces.

Hall / space   
per hourper half day (4 hours)per day (8 hours)
Consultation room16,5656,30105,98
Upstairs hall41,27140,32264,13
North / South dojo44,71152,01286,14
Hall89,31303,65571,58
KenKon as a whole133,97455,50857,41
Stretch tent23,5580,07150,72

 

 

Upstairs hall 

Area: 100 m2

 

 

South dojo / hall

Area: 130 m2

 

 

North dojo / hall 

Area: 130 m2

 

Small meditation room upstairs

Area: 25 m2